home climbing areas field notesknowledgedisclaimercopyrightcontactdonate


Acknowledgments and thank yous


Special thanks go to all those with whom I had direct contact, who contributed information or photos to this website. This website would not have been possible without their invaluable help.

Aslak Aastorp, Jorge Ackermann, Paco Aguado, Tomy Aguilo, Jorge Aikes, Kurt Albert, Miguel Angel Alonso, Folco Doro Altán, Aaniel Anker, Jorge Arias, Kike Arnal, Jerome Arpin, Bjorn-Eivind Artun, Dani Ascaso, David Autheman, Armando Aste,

Vicent Banderet, Oriol Baro, Chris Baxter, Michael Bearzi, Bryan Becker, Robert Beger, Christian Beckwith, Scott Bennet, Dinko Bertoncelj, Biblioteca American Alpine Club - Golden, Bliblioteca CAI - Torino, Biblioteca Dante Aghiliere - Buenos Aires, Biblioteca ENSA Chamonix, Biblioteca SAT - Trento, Carsten von Birckhahn, Geoff Birtles, Tommy Bonapace, Walter Bonatti, Carlos Botazzi, Bean Bowers, Inez Bozic, Davide Brighenti, Paul Bruckner, Phil Burke, Cameron Burns, Gino Buscaini,

Carlo Caccia, Tommy Caldwell, Ramiro Calvo, Rab Carrington, John Catto, Alena Cepelkova, Daniele Chiappa, Yvon Chouinard, Elsa Claret Tournier, Aymeric Clouet, Scott Cole, Carlos Comesaña, Mario Conti, Jonny Copp, Kelly Cordes, Marcos Couch, Gianbattista Crimella, Gregory Crouch, Sebastian de la Cruz, Hector Cuiñas,

Giani Dalbagni, Sergey Dashkevich, Lionel Daudet, Stephanie Davis, Crystal Davis-Robbins, Esteban Degregori, Franco Demarchi, Mikhail Devi, Leo Dickinson, Ben Ditto, Bernard Domenech, Topher Donahue, Jim Donini, Dick Dorworth, Dana Drummond aka Maddog, Christophe Dumarest, Gerold Dünser, Gatito Durá,

Mason Earl, Jose Edwards,Txema Egizabal, Magnus Eriksoon,

Pete Fasoldt, Cesarino Fava, Gabriel Fava, Nico Favresse, Dominique Fellay, Casimiro Ferrari, Etienne Fine, Luciano Fiorenza, Silvia Fitz Patrick, Jose Luis Fonrouge, Charlie Fowler, Sasha Friedlin,

Paul Gagner, Alejandro Garcia, Erich and Stefan Gatt, Chris Geisler, Simon Gietl, Maurizio Giordani, Horacio Gratton, Lindsay Griffin, Jonathan Griffith, Toby Grohne,

Colin Haley, Brian Hall, John Harlin, Kennan Harvey, Masami Hasegawa, Frank Van Herreghewe, Brette Harrington, Blake Herrington, Mark Houston, Alexander Huber, Thomas Huber, Jesse Huey,

Victor Igolkin, Claudio Inselvini, Andre Ilha, Makoto Ishibe,

Robert Jasper, Tomaz Jakofcic, Joe Josephson, Sylvian Jouty,

Monika Kambic, Silvo Karo, Joel and Neil Kauffman, Alan Kearney, Hayden Kennedy, Andy Kirkpatrick, Stan Klemenc, Andy de Klerk, Michal Kochanczyk, Igor Koller, Edgard Kopcke, Vladimir Kopylov, Zlatko Koren, Robert Koschitzki, Jorge Kozulj, Luka Kranj, Tadej Kriselj, Jason Kruk,

Marc-André Leclerc, Damian Llabres, Matevz Lenarcic, Michi Lerjen,Ole Lied, Andy Lindblade, Vlado Linek, Luka Lindic, Fran Loft, Pelado Lopez Larsen, Raul Lora, Peter Luthi, Piotr Lutynski,

Dougald MacDonald, Diego Magaldi, Guido Magnone, Whit Magro, Klemen Mali, Mario Manica, Roberto Mantovani, Gian Luca Maspes, Alberto Marazzi, Francois Marsigny, Nathan Martin, Olga Matijevic, Josh McClure, Thomas Meiling, Motohiko Miyazaki, Carlos Molina, Nestor Monaco, Martin Moosberger, Simone Moro, Manlio Motto, Máximo Murcia,

Lorenzo Nadali, David Neilson,

Max Odell, Jared Ogden, Timmy Oneill, Elio Orlandi,

Manuele Panzeri, Ismael Palma, Kako Pardiñas, Andy Parkin, Artur Paszczak, Josep Paytubi, Roberto Pe, Emanuelle Pellizari, Paula Pera, Korra Pesce, Michel Piola, Michal Pitelka, Peter Podgornik, Toni Ponholzer, Alexandre Portela, Dean Potter, Pietro Dal Prá, Miha Praprotnik, Marko Prezelj, Tom Proctor,

Susana Queiro

Jakub Radziejowski, Alberto Rampini, Alejandro Randis, Juan Raselli, Joe Reichert, Robert Renzler, Michael Richter, Federico Riestra, Stefano Righeti, Brady Robinson, Daniel Rodriguez, Alfredo Rosasco, Galen Rowell, Kate Rutherford,

Trym Atle Saeland, Ermanno Salvaterra, Iñaki San Vicente, Ricardo Sanchez, Andrea Sarchi, Franci Savenc, Mikey Schaefer, Roger Schaeli, Mike Schwitter, Eli Simon, Rok Sisernik, Janez Skok, Pedro Skvarca, Jay Smith, Zach Smith, Bruno Sourzac, Luciano Spadanccini, Juan Pedro Spickerman, Will Stanhope, Santiago Storni, Jerome Sullivan, Mark Synott,

M. Tada, Antonio Taglialegne, Mirella Tenderini, Kevin Thaw, Jim Toman, Goretta Traverso (Casarotto), Rainer Treppte, Jvan Tresch,

Thomas Ulrich,

Maurizio Venzo, Sean Villanueva, Pere Villarasu, Paolo Vitali, Eduardo Vivaldi, Thierry Volpiatto,

Beth Wald, Jon Walsh, Gerardo Watzl, Ed and Lisa Webster, Josh Wharton, Athol Whimp, Rick White, David Whiteman, John Whittle, Freddie Wilkinson, Ken Wilson, Heidi Wirtz, Brian Wyvill,

Yasushi Yamanoi,

Andres Zeger.

Also thanks to Chris Mc Namara and Ray Snead.

Donors

A very big thank you to all of those who, over the years, have donated funds to mantain this webpage:
[alphabetical order - we might have missed a few, if that is the case we apologise in advance and do let us know]

Carlo Aldé, Yoshitane Akiyama, Augusto Arantes, Bjorn-Eivind Artun, Panagiotis Athanasiadis

Kelly Cordes,

Eric Dacus, Ben Ditto,

Benjamin Erdmann, Magnus Ericksson, Joaquin Espinoza, Phil Esra,

Corey Feagle, Arnaldo Fischione, Boris Flegr, Lorez Frutiger,

Chris Geisler, Damien Gildea, Fernando Grajales

Travis Heidepriem, Blake Herrington

Takashi Inagawa

Tomaz Jakofcic, Ruben Johnson,

Johannes Kanonier, Clay Kennedy, Katy Klutznick, Florian König

Michael Lerjen-Demjen

David Morgan, Lucas Mura

Maximiliano Pellegrinet

John Rambo

Mikey Schaefer, Jonathan Schaffer, Mike Schwitter, Michael Sundberg

Sam Thomas, Akihiko Tomoda, Kamil Aykut Turem

Steven Van der Sype

Hans Christian Weiskopf, Robert Werner, Jeff and Priti Wright

 

SITEMAP

If you find this web page useful, please consider making a donation

CLIMBING AREAS
Chaltén Massif
Cerro San Lorenzo
Cerro Murallón
Cerro Riso Patron
Cerro Catedral/Frey
Tetons (USA)

FIELD NOTES
Trail restoration work
Acces/Acceso

KNOWLEDGEDISCLAIMER COPYRIGHT CONTACT DONATE
Weather
Resources